RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
South View High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hope Mills, North Carolina
you RUN the place
4184 Elk Road, Hope Mills, North Carolina, 28348, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (4 articles)
2011 - (2 articles)
2012 - (7 articles)
2013 - (10 articles)
2014 - (9 articles)
2015 - (10 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
10
All
10
2015 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 16th 2015, 11:13pm
2015 Results - David Oliver Classic
Feb 7th 2015, 1:46am
2015 Results - Eastern High School Challenge
Jan 31st 2015, 4:30pm
2015 Results - Fast Track HS Invitational
Jan 25th 2015, 2:07am
«
2
»
Search
2015 Results - Fast Track HS Invitational
Published by
JDL Fast Track
Jan 25th 2015, 2:07am
Comments
Attached Documents
fast-trackfinal.jpg
Posted 01/25/2015 (244 downloads)
Fast Track HS Invitational
- Jan 24, 2015
JDL Fast Track, 2505 Empire Dr, Winston-Salem, NC, US, 27103
Timing/Results by:
Event Timing Solutions, Llc - Cherryville - N
« Filter Results by Team: »
Apex
Avery County
B.L. Smith
Bishop McGuinness
Butler
Cardinal Gibbons
Chapel Hill
Cleveland
Community School of Davidson
Concord Senior
Davie County
Douglas Byrd
Draughn
Dudley Senior
Durham School of Arts
East Chapel Hill
East Forsyth
East Rowan
Eastern Alamance
Enloe
Forbush
Franklinton
Fuquay-Varina
Garner Senior
Granville Central
Grimsley
Hickory Ridge
High Point Central
Hillside
Hobbton
Holly Springs
Hopewell
Hough High School
Independence
Jack Britt
Jay M. Robinson
Jesse C. Carson
Lake Norman
Ledford Senior
Mallard Creek
Marvin Ridge
Mitchell
Mt Airy
Mt Tabor
Myers Park
Nash Central
North Buncombe
North Davidson
North Iredell
North Lincoln
North Mecklenburg
North Rowan
Northwest Cabarrus
Northwood
Olympic
Overhills
Page
Parkland
Pine Forest
Pinecrest
Platinum
Polk County
Providence
R J Reynolds
Ragsdale
Ralph L Fike
Rockingham County
Rocky River
Seventy-First Senior
South Brunswick
South Caldwell
South Granville
South View
Southeast Guilford
Southern Alamance
Southern Guilford
Southwest Guilford
St Stephens
Starmount
Statesville
Surry Central
Swansboro
Unattached
Union Pines
Wake Forest Rolesville
Wakefield
Walter Williams
Watauga
Weddington
West Davidson
West Forsyth
West Johnston
West Rowan
Westover Senior
ZB Vance
Men:
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Jawan
11
ZB Vance
06.45
nwi
1
2
Little, Josh
12
East Rowan
06.52
nwi
1
3
Lockett, Trekel
11
Unattached
06.53
nwi
1
4
Gilmore, Denzal
12
Concord Senior
06.56
nwi
1
5
Freeman, Dalen
12
Hopewell
06.62
nwi
1
6
Smith, David
10
Fuquay-Varina
06.76
nwi
1
--
Estrada, Daniel
11
Unattached
FS
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Estrada, Daniel
11
Unattached
06.54
nwi
5
2
Miller, Jawan
11
ZB Vance
06.56
nwi
3
3
Lockett, Trekel
11
Unattached
06.59
nwi
4
4
Freeman, Dalen
12
Hopewell
06.63
nwi
6
5
Gilmore, Denzal
12
Concord Senior
06.63
nwi
2
6
Smith, David
10
Fuquay-Varina
06.66
nwi
4
7
Lawson, Nick
12
Hopewell
06.67
nwi
6
8
Little, Josh
12
East Rowan
06.68
nwi
9
9
Graves, Elliott
11
Unattached
06.68
nwi
8
10
Tarbell, Malik
12
Franklinton
06.70
nwi
3
11
Whitehead, Kelton
12
Wakefield
06.72
nwi
4
12
Fulmore, Kendall
12
Ragsdale
06.72
nwi
1
13
Nicholson, Mynez
12
North Mecklenbur
06.75
nwi
2
14
Brooks, Alex
11
Pine Forest
06.75
nwi
4
15
Wood, Elija
11
Unattached
06.78
nwi
9
16
DeRoche, Caleb
11
Unattached
06.78
nwi
7
17
Sanders, Jaylon
11
West Rowan
06.79
nwi
5
18
Smith, Ishaq
10
North Mecklenbur
06.80
nwi
5
19
Quarles, Jovon
10
West Rowan
06.81
nwi
7
20
Maddox, Kaynmon
11
South Caldwell
06.83
nwi
2
21
Unanka, Xavier
12
Southeast Guilfo
06.84
nwi
2
22
Tyler, Keyshawn
12
Pine Forest
06.87
nwi
10
23
Newman, Lukas
11
Weddington
06.88
nwi
6
24
Shaw, Darryl
12
Jack Britt
06.89
nwi
3
25
Frye, Alan
11
South Brunswick
06.91
nwi
9
26
Bell, Lee
11
South View
06.95
nwi
6
27
Harrell, Colton
12
Weddington
06.98
nwi
10
28
Boykins, Braxton
11
Ragsdale
07.00
nwi
2
29
Kounnavong, Jonny
12
Southern Guilfor
07.00
nwi
3
30
Cantrell, Alex
12
Unattached
07.00
nwi
2
31
Ferguson, Jordan
09
Pine Forest
07.00
nwi
8
32
Eaves, DeQuan
11
Mallard Creek
07.01
nwi
6
33
Smith, Brandon
12
Douglas Byrd
07.01
nwi
1
34
Domozin, Dino
10
Hopewell
07.04
nwi
10
35
Morralis, DeAngelo
11
Nash Central
07.04
nwi
9
36
Brown, Quantavious
11
Westover Senior
07.05
nwi
1
37
Lofton, Andre
10
Hillside
07.06
nwi
5
38
Wilkerson, Isaac
12
Westover Senior
07.06
nwi
8
39
Ruffin, Djhea
12
Nash Central
07.07
nwi
7
40
Williford, Avery
11
Davie County
07.08
nwi
8
41
Smith, Byron
12
Unattached
07.11
nwi
4
42
Johnson, Bryce
12
East Chapel Hill
07.15
nwi
7
43
Braswell, Emmanual EJ
12
Davie County
07.17
nwi
9
44
Jones, A'Jon
09
North Rowan
07.18
nwi
9
45
Richardson, Simeon
8
Unattached
07.20
nwi
4
45
Williams, Devin
12
Westover Senior
07.20
nwi
10
47
Carson, Mitchel
12
Weddington
07.20
nwi
7
48
Tedder, Treyon
12
Pine Forest
07.21
nwi
9
49
Heavlin, Myles
11
Mitchell
07.21
nwi
4
50
Thrash, Ricky
11
North Buncombe
07.23
nwi
7
51
Donaldson, Andre
12
Westover Senior
07.26
nwi
8
52
Issiofu, Bilal
09
Dudley Senior
07.28
nwi
1
53
Garrett, Tanner
12
Polk County
07.32
nwi
3
54
Livingston, Dennison
09
Weddington
07.38
nwi
2
54
Vaughn, Deyton
12
North Buncombe
07.38
nwi
1
56
Styers, Logan
10
Starmount
07.39
nwi
10
57
Monell, Julian
09
Parkland
07.43
nwi
3
58
Perez, Angel
10
Davie County
07.45
nwi
7
59
Fedorka, Wyatt
12
Lake Norman
07.47
nwi
3
60
Ervin, Zion
12
Pinecrest
07.50
nwi
6
61
Roseborough, Courtney
11
North Rowan
07.52
nwi
1
62
Pankey, Irvin
11
Douglas Byrd
07.56
nwi
5
63
Shealy, Ray
09
Community School
07.66
nwi
10
64
Kincaid, Henry
09
East Chapel Hill
07.72
nwi
1
65
Jackson, Desmond
10
Hillside
08.42
nwi
6
66
Guise, George
11
Community School
09.22
nwi
7
67
Cortese, Luke
11
Community School
11.89
nwi
8
--
Gillard, Kelvin
12
West Rowan
FS
nwi
8
--
Peebles, Dylan
11
Wakefield
FS
nwi
1
--
Hudson, Ian
11
Ledford Senior
FS
nwi
5
--
Cortese, Jarrett
11
Community School
DNF
nwi
9
Mens 55m Wheelchair
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Perry, Antoine
Franklinton
18.09
nwi
1
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Jeremiah
11
Southwest Guilfo
35.16
14
2
Peebles, Dylan
11
Wakefield
35.62
10
3
Soronnadi, Chuka
12
Butler
36.20
14
4
Brown, McKinly
11
Hillside
36.20
13
5
Massey, Brandon
12
Unattached
36.31
14
6
Sanders, Jaylon
11
West Rowan
36.33
12
7
Fulmore, Kendall
12
Ragsdale
36.63
14
8
Page, RaKesh
12
South View
36.65
12
9
Morgan, Anthony
09
Grimsley
37.02
12
10
Thompson Jr, Corey
12
Unattached
37.06
14
11
Andrade, Dylan
12
Forbush
37.11
11
12
Estrada, Daniel
11
Unattached
37.25
13
13
Hargrove, DeAllen
11
North Mecklenbur
37.31
14
14
Little, Josh
12
East Rowan
37.61
9
15
Newman, Lukas
11
Weddington
37.70
12
16
Ayers, Gary
10
South View
37.81
11
17
Brooks, Alex
11
Pine Forest
37.86
8
18
Stitt, Shavare
11
Butler
37.98
8
19
Tripp, Anthony
10
Wakefield
38.12
5
20
Phillips, Christen
12
Hopewell
38.22
7
21
Haqq, Tariq
11
Southern Guilfor
38.33
11
22
Kendall, Lonnie
11
Hillside
38.55
13
23
Eaves, DeQuan
11
Mallard Creek
38.65
11
24
Hunter, Cameron
10
Mt Tabor
38.73
9
25
Montague, Gabe
10
Enloe
38.84
9
26
Lyons, McKinley
09
Nash Central
38.85
10
27
Woods, Justice
11
Community School
39.30
8
28
Chambers, Malik
09
Mt Tabor
39.55
6
29
Drummond, Devin
09
Independence
39.56
6
30
Dracon, Doug
09
Weddington
39.70
4
31
Ferguson, Qadir
12
Fuquay-Varina
39.76
10
32
Dickinson, Jayson
11
Independence
39.82
8
33
Smith, Tralin
12
South Granville
39.91
4
34
Cantrell, Alex
12
Unattached
39.99
5
35
Miles, Brandon
12
East Chapel Hill
40.06
9
36
Bailey, Cuan
10
Providence
40.17
8
37
Giacalone, Justin
11
Hough High Schoo
40.25
4
38
Ruffin, Djhea
12
Nash Central
40.38
10
39
White, Tyreice
09
Nash Central
40.65
7
40
Johnson, Bryce
12
East Chapel Hill
40.78
8
41
Laughlin, Ritchie
10
Weddington
40.83
6
42
Gordon, Elvis
11
South View
40.96
9
43
Kirchner, Sean
10
North Buncombe
41.13
6
44
Smith, Dominique
10
Fuquay-Varina
41.29
5
45
McBurney, Matthew
10
South Caldwell
41.31
2
46
Ervin, Zion
12
Pinecrest
41.58
3
47
Sherrill, Noah
12
North Buncombe
41.78
7
48
Gibson, Ronald
10
Independence
41.90
6
49
Berg, Michael
11
Lake Norman
42.18
3
50
Baldwin, Jalen
11
Page
42.25
5
51
Graham, Terrell
11
Nash Central
42.44
4
52
Betts, Antonio
10
South Granville
42.57
2
53
Bell, Lee
11
South View
42.62
5
54
Jolly, Tahj
10
South Granville
42.95
1
55
Cuthbertson, Gavan
09
Dudley Senior
43.04
7
56
Garcia, Salvador
09
North Buncombe
43.50
2
57
Wenzel, Jacob
10
Community School
43.53
2
58
Lorenze, Jack
10
Bishop McGuinnes
44.54
2
59
Wessner, Ian
09
Community School
44.74
1
60
Joyner, Ahmad
8
Unattached
45.43
2
61
Bauer, Erik
09
Bishop McGuinnes
48.20
1
62
Jackson, Desmond
10
Hillside
51.32
3
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson Jr, Corey
12
Unattached
1:07.66
12
2
Bleichner, Tj
12
Fuquay-Varina
1:07.95
13
3
Blumenberg, Austin
12
Cleveland
1:08.57
11
4
Kinlaw, Austin
12
Pine Forest
1:08.70
13
5
Hamilton, David
12
Garner Senior
1:08.73
11
6
Murray, Kethan
12
Dudley Senior
1:08.97
7
7
Graise, Lorenzo
11
Parkland
1:09.44
13
8
Bomkamp, Matthew
12
Unattached
1:09.44
9
9
Page, RaKesh
12
South View
1:09.58
11
10
Smith, Brandon
12
Douglas Byrd
1:09.62
10
11
Nations, Thomas
12
Unattached
1:09.65
9
12
Young, Harrison
11
Chapel Hill
1:09.79
10
13
Williams, Sonny
12
Grimsley
1:10.00
8
14
Brown, Walter
11
Southern Guilfor
1:10.28
12
15
Tripp, Anthony
10
Wakefield
1:10.51
8
16
Burns, Chris
11
South View
1:10.94
11
17
McKoy, Lee
10
Hopewell
1:11.26
11
18
Spann, Joshua
12
Wakefield
1:11.43
8
19
Wolfe, Jacob
11
Polk County
1:11.63
6
20
Brown, Caleb
12
Polk County
1:11.75
9
21
Montague, Gabe
10
Enloe
1:12.14
7
22
Osborne, Isaiah
10
North Mecklenbur
1:12.32
7
23
Smart, Nate
11
Polk County
1:12.39
9
24
McRae, Markie
09
Mt Tabor
1:12.51
8
25
Riddle, John
11
South Brunswick
1:12.66
5
26
Koenig, Spencer
11
Fuquay-Varina
1:12.66
12
27
Reynolds, Cole
12
Independence
1:13.17
12
28
Gladden-Clark, Daquan
12
ZB Vance
1:13.23
12
29
Hall, Eli
12
Polk County
1:13.24
5
30
Langston-Chapman, Brax
11
North Davidson
1:13.36
10
31
Eley, Chris
11
Nash Central
1:13.38
10
32
Dixon, Holden
12
Unattached
1:13.44
1
33
Fedorka, Wyatt
12
Lake Norman
1:13.45
8
34
Pipes, Noah
11
Cleveland
1:13.49
10
35
Chalmers, Jakel
09
Page
1:13.50
8
36
Anton, Michael
11
West Rowan
1:13.52
4
37
Taborn, Teddy
11
Hillside
1:13.68
12
38
Washington, Mason
11
South View
1:13.72
9
39
Harris, Evan
10
Lake Norman
1:13.84
5
40
Monroe, Dontavius
10
Page
1:13.95
7
41
Abuwar, Faisal
11
Weddington
1:14.02
4
42
Lake, Troy
12
Page
1:14.75
6
43
Bullock, Tymonte
11
Nash Central
1:15.05
7
44
Moulion, Abdel
12
Durham School of
1:15.22
5
45
Gibson, Robert
10
Independence
1:15.51
6
46
Wnorowski-Santos, Liam
11
Pine Forest
1:15.99
4
47
Hart, Corey
11
Hopewell
1:16.13
6
48
Molina, Andro
11
Hobbton
1:16.16
3
49
Marlowe, Garrett
11
Weddington
1:16.22
4
50
Harris, Nile
09
Grimsley
1:16.26
3
51
Ward, Joseph
11
West Rowan
1:16.66
1
52
Daniel, Isaiah
09
Dudley Senior
1:16.66
4
53
Gregory, Austin
12
Northwest Cabarr
1:16.72
5
54
Wiggins, Miles
12
Nash Central
1:17.28
9
55
Sanchez, Jair
09
Hobbton
1:18.27
3
56
Kincaid, Henry
09
East Chapel Hill
1:18.29
2
57
Hokett, Ezekiel
10
North Mecklenbur
1:19.55
1
58
Wenzel, Jacob
10
Community School
1:20.53
2
59
Engle, Russell
09
Providence
1:21.17
3
60
Tricot, Alexander
09
Grimsley
1:22.73
2
61
Sanborn, Nathaniel
09
Jack Britt
1:23.19
3
62
Vasquez, Jr.
09
Westover Senior
1:25.04
4
63
Hodgkins, George
11
Grimsley
1:25.68
2
64
pearson, damien
12
Unattached
1:29.83
13
65
Testa, Tony
09
Bishop McGuinnes
1:31.13
1
66
Johnson, Avery
09
Starmount
1:40.24
11
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crisp, Vincent
12
North Mecklenbur
2:33.21
6
2
Peeples, Connor
11
Cardinal Gibbons
2:34.91
6
3
Brooks, Tre
11
Wakefield
2:38.72
6
4
Pigues, Christian
10
Unattached
2:39.54
6
5
McDonald, Connor
11
East Chapel Hill
2:40.74
6
6
Sutter, Tanner
11
Providence
2:41.32
6
7
Perez, Chris
12
West Johnston
2:41.36
6
8
Doyle, Sean
11
Polk County
2:41.44
6
9
Butler, Cameron
10
West Rowan
2:42.81
5
10
Javier, Alejandro
11
South View
2:43.92
6
11
Hellenbrand, Matthew
11
Watauga
2:44.13
5
12
Anderson, Wes
12
Lake Norman
2:44.49
6
13
Sutter, Logan
11
Providence
2:44.63
5
14
Delaunay, Tommy
11
Pinecrest
2:45.24
5
15
Barley, Patrick
10
Providence
2:46.02
4
16
Alvarez, Daniel
10
Surry Central
2:46.59
5
17
Lorenzo, Anthony
11
North Mecklenbur
2:47.72
4
18
Baxter, Benjamin
09
Grimsley
2:48.17
5
19
Shores, Joel
10
Southeast Guilfo
2:48.32
4
20
Watt, John
12
Dudley Senior
2:48.99
5
21
Gillespie, Nate
10
Page
2:48.99
4
22
Hassel, Chris
10
East Chapel Hill
2:49.79
4
23
Hynes, Ewan
10
Hough High Schoo
2:50.48
4
24
Barbee, Brad
11
St Stephens
2:51.24
3
25
Cohen, Sam
10
Providence
2:51.47
4
26
Barbee, Bryan
11
St Stephens
2:51.75
3
27
Lee, Parker
12
Fuquay-Varina
2:52.06
6
28
Tyree, Canoy
10
Mallard Creek
2:52.36
5
29
O'Conner, Ben
11
North Iredell
2:53.35
4
30
Cosby, Michael
11
Community School
2:53.38
3
31
Glenn, William
12
Unattached
2:53.52
4
32
Glodi, Elofa
10
Independence
2:53.77
5
33
McGilbary, Isiah
10
Pinecrest
2:54.86
4
34
Lingerfelt, Brett
10
West Davidson
2:55.18
3
35
Shealy, Luke
10
North Buncombe
2:55.59
4
36
Panduro, Gustavo
11
South View
2:56.36
3
36
Johnson, John
10
East Chapel Hill
2:56.36
5
38
Dunlap, Thomas
11
Pine Forest
2:56.73
3
39
Torres, Darian
11
South View
2:56.93
3
40
Hinshaw, Luke
09
Southeast Guilfo
2:56.96
3
41
Williams, Mantryl
09
South View
2:57.15
2
42
Diggs, Andre
10
Nash Central
2:59.27
3
43
Starnes, Noah
10
South Caldwell
3:00.21
3
44
Loscalzo, Nick
10
Cleveland
3:01.43
2
45
Anderson, Edwin
09
Butler
3:02.84
2
46
Calhoun, Reid
09
Wakefield
3:04.05
2
47
Beaver, Austin
09
Northwest Cabarr
3:06.23
2
48
Cain, Ryan
12
Hopewell
3:06.55
2
49
Alwahishi, Abraheem
11
Hobbton
3:06.56
2
50
Bass, Michael
12
Hobbton
3:06.94
2
51
Smith, Logan
10
Bishop McGuinnes
3:09.03
2
52
Ulrici, Christian
12
Pine Forest
3:10.44
2
53
Pieper, Noah
12
South Brunswick
3:11.14
2
54
Seeber, Jacob
10
Grimsley
3:12.03
3
55
Domena, Orlando
10
Pine Forest
3:14.23
2
56
Pinder, Alex
10
Bishop McGuinnes
3:21.05
2
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Philip
12
South View
4:16.18
5
2
Pratt, Micah
10
Unattached
4:23.45
5
3
Resor, Mitchell
11
Weddington
4:24.85
5
4
Conner, Matthew
11
Weddington
4:28.91
5
5
Moody, Joseph
12
South View
4:32.85
5
6
Frisk, Teddy
11
Southern Alamanc
4:35.76
5
7
Lee, Parker
12
Fuquay-Varina
4:37.62
5
8
Klimek, JT
12
Cardinal Gibbons
4:38.42
5
9
Shanklin, Ian
10
Page
4:39.48
4
10
Lane, Connor
10
Cardinal Gibbons
4:39.67
5
11
Madden, Michael
12
Mt Tabor
4:40.33
3
12
Hilburn, Austin
10
North Lincoln
4:40.76
4
13
Jordan, Colton
11
Weddington
4:40.95
4
14
Nolan, Zachary
10
Wakefield
4:42.79
4
15
McGrew, Shad
11
Butler
4:43.36
4
16
Watts, Daniel
11
Parkland
4:44.21
5
17
Brown, Rufus
11
West Johnston
4:44.76
4
18
Sauerbrey, Ty
12
Lake Norman
4:45.37
5
19
Harris, Will
12
Cardinal Gibbons
4:45.72
5
20
Cortazar, Christian
11
South View
4:45.83
5
21
Mastandrea, Jack
11
Lake Norman
4:46.38
4
22
Munoz, Anthony
09
Union Pines
4:47.54
4
23
Vines, Jonathan
11
Unattached
4:50.38
3
24
O'Conner, Ben
11
North Iredell
4:50.42
3
25
Palagruto, Jack
11
South Brunswick
4:54.54
2
26
Lineberger, Adam
11
North Lincoln
4:54.82
3
27
Goodwin, Payton
11
Southern Alamanc
4:56.95
4
28
Ponder, Cameron
09
Mt Tabor
4:59.56
3
29
Loy, Spencer
11
Southern Alamanc
4:59.58
3
30
Bemis, Ethan
10
Northwest Cabarr
4:59.68
3
31
Silva, Nikolas
12
Durham School of
5:00.56
4
32
Campanaro, Grayson
11
Mt Tabor
5:00.73
3
33
Clancy, Drew
11
Lake Norman
5:00.99
2
34
Hutchinson, Jacob
10
Butler
5:01.57
3
35
Turner, William
09
Mt Tabor
5:02.03
2
36
Leonard, Chris
12
Pinecrest
5:02.28
3
37
Rachunok, Charles
12
Unattached
5:02.79
2
38
Mouat, Gavin
9
Unattached
5:06.37
3
39
Schug, Wyatt
10
Wakefield
5:10.57
2
40
Calhoun, Reid
09
Wakefield
5:10.83
3
41
McGuire, Tristan
11
Parkland
5:13.55
1
42
Walker, Brian
11
Unattached
5:13.65
2
43
Godwin, Colby
11
Community School
5:15.41
1
44
Clark, Neil
11
Pinecrest
5:15.69
2
45
Walker, Adrian
11
Southern Alamanc
5:17.27
3
46
Gray, Jason
10
Butler
5:17.38
2
47
Bemis, Logan
10
Northwest Cabarr
5:17.74
2
48
Sampson, Jose
11
Cleveland
5:18.27
2
49
Wessner, Ian
09
Community School
5:19.22
1
50
Cathey, Jackson
09
North Lincoln
5:19.92
1
51
Moody, William
12
Nash Central
5:24.50
2
52
Ashforth, Alec
10
Wakefield
5:29.81
2
53
Skillings, Zach
11
Parkland
5:32.15
1
54
Johnson, Kazelee
09
Nash Central
5:35.90
1
55
Palagruto, Cameron
09
South Brunswick
5:36.02
1
56
Manning, Nick
11
Pinecrest
5:37.94
1
57
Howard, William
1
South Brunswick
5:51.20
1
--
Beaver, Coleman
11
Northwest Cabarr
DNF
4
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Philip
12
South View
9:29.78
3
2
Kniesel, Kenny
11
Mt Tabor
9:35.77
3
3
Ciaccia, Nick
12
R J Reynolds
9:47.59
3
4
Staples, Michael
12
South View
9:49.70
3
5
Marchinko, Zachary
11
Jesse C. Carson
9:49.95
3
6
Freeman, Joel
12
Grimsley
9:51.29
3
7
Hazan, Alex
11
Weddington
9:53.64
3
8
Anderson, Robert
12
Pinecrest
9:53.88
3
9
Hobbs, Ryan
12
Weddington
9:58.26
3
10
Elliott, Brandon
12
Pinecrest
10:01.31
3
11
Dershem, Gable
10
Cleveland
10:06.36
2
12
Armstrong, Ryan
12
Mt Tabor
10:10.23
2
13
Dershem, Wyatt
10
Cleveland
10:10.94
2
14
McGrew, Shad
11
Butler
10:12.65
3
15
Holland, Michael
12
Watauga
10:13.02
2
16
Marx, Freddie
10
Page
10:14.04
2
17
Hunter, Patrick
12
Unattached
10:14.98
3
18
Foley, Ian
11
Mt Tabor
10:15.65
3
19
Silva, Nikolas
12
Durham School of
10:20.11
3
20
Resor, Nick
12
Weddington
10:21.91
2
21
Boynton, McKail
12
Pinecrest
10:23.98
2
22
Mastandrea, Jack
11
Lake Norman
10:25.66
3
23
Carr, Ian
12
Pine Forest
10:30.06
2
24
Ingold, Garrett
11
Jesse C. Carson
10:32.39
2
25
Domena, Antonio
11
Pine Forest
10:32.64
2
26
Ennis, Jacob
10
Lake Norman
10:39.30
2
27
Leahy, Nate
12
Pine Forest
10:41.27
2
28
Bostian, Jordan
12
West Rowan
10:41.61
2
29
Coates, Stuart
09
Page
10:42.81
1
30
Hamel, Parker
09
North Buncombe
10:49.86
1
31
Alexander, Colin
09
Pinecrest
10:50.10
1
32
Scott, Robert
11
Ledford Senior
10:53.23
1
33
Gosnell, William
11
Community School
10:54.95
2
34
Hudson, Sully
12
Ledford Senior
11:02.92
1
35
Dunlap, Thomas
11
Pine Forest
11:09.95
2
36
Anneheim, Jordan
10
South View
11:29.84
1
37
Simon, Matt
11
South View
11:31.34
1
38
Ashforth, Alec
10
Wakefield
11:36.30
1
39
Cruz, Ivan
12
Hobbton
11:44.62
1
40
Vasquez, Jr.
09
Westover Senior
11:48.82
2
41
Moore, Chris
12
Nash Central
12:13.94
1
42
Flores, Sammy
09
Hobbton
12:20.77
1
43
Favela, Larry
09
Hobbton
13:59.99
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Krah, Marcus
11
Hillside
07.30
nwi
1
2
Graves, Elliott
11
Unattached
07.70
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Isaac
11
Unattached
07.78
nwi
1
4
Kendrick, Brian
12
Hopewell
07.80
nwi
1
5
Walker, Shareef
12
North Rowan
07.86
nwi
1
6
McMillan, Benjamin
11
Hough High Schoo
07.87
nwi
1
7
McGriff, Cedric
10
Providence
07.92
nwi
1
8
Andrade, Dylan
12
Forbush
08.21
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Krah, Marcus
11
Hillside
07.32
nwi
4
2
Kendrick, Brian
12
Hopewell
07.81
nwi
3
3
Graves, Elliott
11
Unattached
07.87
nwi
2
4
McMillan, Benjamin
11
Hough High Schoo
07.88
nwi
1
5
Walker, Shareef
12
North Rowan
07.96
nwi
4
6
Johnson, Isaac
11
Unattached
08.00
nwi
3
7
Andrade, Dylan
12
Forbush
08.16
nwi
3
8
McGriff, Cedric
10
Providence
08.19
nwi
4
9
Smith, Brandon
12
Douglas Byrd
08.25
nwi
1
10
Williford, Avery
11
Davie County
08.30
nwi
2
11
Houston, Juwan
11
West Rowan
08.37
nwi
1
12
Moulion, Abdel
12
Durham School of
08.49
nwi
2
13
Broadway, Josh
12
Unattached
08.50
nwi
2
14
Washington, Mason
11
South View
08.52
nwi
1
15
Carter, Isaiah
12
Parkland
08.56
nwi
4
16
Faulkner, Jay
11
Hough High Schoo
08.80
nwi
4
17
Williams, Justin
10
Southeast Guilfo
08.83
nwi
1
18
Johnson, Aedon
10
Unattached
09.00
nwi
3
19
Turman, Elijah
12
Grimsley
09.18
nwi
2
20
Wingo, Josh
11
Pine Forest
09.19
nwi
2
21
Drummond, Devin
09
Independence
09.26
nwi
2
22
Valentin, Michael
10
South View
10.67
nwi
4
23
Smith, Hezekia
10
South View
10.74
nwi
4
24
Palmer, K'Evon
09
Parkland
12.10
nwi
3
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krah
,
Brown
,
Kendall
,
Holloway
Hillside
1:32.73
5
2
Miller
,
Spencer
,
Turner
,
Gladden-
ZB Vance
1:34.40
5
3
Haqq
,
Kounnavo
,
Harris
,
Brown
Southern Guilfor
1:35.68
3
4
Brown
,
Williams
,
Stitt
,
Algood
Butler
1:35.79
5
5
Hairston
,
Gray
,
Wall
,
McCauley
High Point Centr
1:35.87
4
6
Mock
,
Reynolds
,
LeGrande
,
Pasche
Mt Tabor
1:36.09
3
7
Houston
,
Sanders
,
Gillard
,
Quarles
West Rowan
1:36.16
4
8
Relay Team
R J Reynolds
1:36.79
3
9
Tyler
,
Ferguson
,
Jackson
,
Brooks
Pine Forest
1:38.28
3
10
Mattar
,
McGriff
,
Bailey
,
Kent
Providence
1:38.95
2
11
Smart
,
Garrett
,
Wolfe
,
Doyle
Polk County
1:39.05
2
12
Williams
,
Tricot
,
Harris
,
Morgan
Grimsley
1:39.47
4
13
Ruffin
,
Lyons
,
White
,
Morralis
Nash Central
1:39.48
3
14
Daniel
,
Murray
,
Cuthbert
,
Latimore
Dudley Senior
1:42.27
2
15
Maynard
,
Clancy
,
Dupler
,
Clark
Lake Norman
1:43.26
1
--
Hendrix
,
Giacalon
,
Banner
,
Smith
Hough High Schoo
DNF
2
--
Douglas
,
McDonald
,
Jackson
,
Richards
Unattached
DNF
4
--
Cosgrove
,
Gainey
,
Morris
,
Wooten
Holly Springs
DQ
4
--
Smith
,
Jolly
,
Landis
,
Betts
South Granville
DQ
1
--
Nicholso
,
Smith
,
Crisp
,
Hargrove
North Mecklenbur
DQ
4
--
Myers
,
Bradley
,
Kirchner
,
Thrash
North Buncombe
DQ
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Faraimo
,
Faraimo
,
Ewell
,
Ridley
Overhills
3:29.15
4
2
Tripp
,
Spann
,
Brooks
,
Peebles
Wakefield
3:31.43
4
3
Crisp
,
Nicholso
,
Lorenzo
,
Smith
North Mecklenbur
3:36.44
3
4
Burns
,
Washingt
,
Cortazar
,
Page
South View
3:36.48
2
5
Brown
,
Wolfe
,
Smart
,
Doyle
Polk County
3:37.69
2
6
Conner
,
Resor
,
Hague
,
Newman
Weddington
3:39.34
1
7
Relay Team
Platinum
3:40.93
4
8
Baxter
,
Williams
,
Harris
,
Morgan
Grimsley
3:42.59
3
9
Sutter
,
Sutter
,
Barley
,
Hislip
Providence
3:43.62
2
10
Brown
,
Algood
,
Anderson
,
Youance
Butler
3:43.77
4
11
Douglas
,
McDonald
,
Jackson
,
Rikard
Unattached
3:44.86
3
12
Reynolds
,
Gibson
,
Glodi
,
Mickens
Independence
3:45.48
2
13
Kinlaw
,
Wingo
,
Ferguson
,
Jackson
Pine Forest
3:47.29
2
14
Herndon
,
Lininger
,
Fohn
,
Woelfel
Bishop McGuinnes
3:49.22
1
15
Baldwin
,
Lake
,
Chalmers
,
Monroe
Page
3:49.28
1
16
Molina
,
Vega
,
Alwahish
,
Sanchez
Hobbton
3:54.57
1
17
Beaver
,
Hill
,
Gregory
,
Beaver
Northwest Cabarr
3:58.53
1
--
Eley
,
Bullock
,
Wiggins
,
Lyons
Nash Central
DNF
1
--
Hunter
,
Chambers
,
Reynolds
,
McRae
Mt Tabor
DQ
2
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Conner
,
Hazan
,
Hobbs
,
Resor
Weddington
8:13.48
1
2
Maynard
,
Clark
,
Fedorka
,
Sauerbre
Lake Norman
8:22.23
1
3
Brown
,
Hall
,
Wolfe
,
Doyle
Polk County
8:36.55
1
4
Leahy
,
Domena
,
Carr
,
Kinlaw
Pine Forest
8:41.09
1
5
Hislip
,
Barley
,
Blalock
,
Engle
Providence
8:46.40
1
6
Pipes
,
Dershem
,
Dershem
,
Blumenbe
Cleveland
8:49.58
1
7
Calhoun
,
Nolan
,
Schug
,
Brooks
Wakefield
8:49.60
1
8
Lorenzo
,
Osborne
,
Yang
,
Crisp
North Mecklenbur
8:49.63
1
9
Butler
,
Bostian
,
Burgess
,
Anton
West Rowan
8:49.87
1
10
Johnson
,
Hassel
,
Owens
,
McDonald
East Chapel Hill
8:52.54
1
11
Rhoney
,
Beaver
,
Bemis
,
Gregory
Northwest Cabarr
9:00.10
1
12
Dor-el
,
Pulse
,
Moyers
,
Shealy
North Buncombe
9:20.86
1
13
Guillen
,
Crudup
,
Fritz
,
Aiken
Franklinton
9:29.92
1
14
Johnson
,
Moody
,
Mosley
,
Diggs
Nash Central
9:31.28
1
15
Relay Team
Hobbton
9:49.53
1
--
Dick
,
Wollensc
,
Kidwell
,
Anderson
Swansboro
DQ
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Ryan
12
Pine Forest
53-04.50
(53.00m)
1
2
Bradsher, Samson
12
Hobbton
48-10.00
(48.00m)
1
3
smith, ricardo
11
Mallard Creek
47-06.50
(47.00m)
1
4
Archie, Alexis
12
North Rowan
43-11.50
(43.00m)
1
5
Houser, Josh
12
Starmount
43-10.00
(43.00m)
1
6
Halvorson, Andrew
11
Unattached
43-08.50
(43.00m)
1
7
Plunkett, Jamar
11
Southwest Guilfo
43-08.00
(43.00m)
1
8
Ghee, Chianti
10
Pine Forest
42-04.50
(42.00m)
1
10
Smith, Avery
11
Independence
40-01.00
(40.00m)
1
9
Kluttz, Cody
12
Butler
40-07.00
(40.00m)
1
11
Kendall, John
11
Hillside
39-04.50
(39.00m)
1
12
King, Gabriel
10
Mt Airy
39-00.50
(39.00m)
1
13
Guarini, Marcus
12
Unattached
37-01.50
(37.00m)
1
14
Choiniere, Jack
09
Myers Park
36-05.00
(36.00m)
1
15
Casoni, Giacomo
11
Southeast Guilfo
36-04.00
(36.00m)
1
16
Leake, Alex
11
Polk County
36-00.00
(36.00m)
1
17
Hurley, Jason
10
Franklinton
35-11.00
(35.00m)
1
18
Donaldson, Andre
12
Westover Senior
35-04.00
(35.00m)
1
19
Geiser, Jacob
12
South Caldwell
34-08.50
(34.00m)
1
20
Sweeney, Nick
11
Southeast Guilfo
33-10.50
(33.00m)
1
21
Lane, Myles
11
Nash Central
32-11.50
(32.00m)
1
22
Rosekrans, Tyler
11
Ledford Senior
32-04.00
(32.00m)
1
23
Parker, Shane
12
North Rowan
32-03.00
(32.00m)
1
24
Cureton, Greg
11
Dudley Senior
31-11.50
(31.00m)
1
25
Page, Earl
10
North Buncombe
31-11.00
(31.00m)
1
26
Sinkler, Jaylen
12
Unattached
29-05.00
(29.00m)
1
--
Alberti, Andrew
11
Eastern Alamance
ND
(--)
1
--
Williams, Alex
11
Ralph L Fike
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Wheelchair
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perry, Antoine
Franklinton
10-11.50
(10.00m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howe, Keon
12
Mallard Creek
6-06.00
(6.00m)
1
2
Jackson, Khalil
12
Unattached
6-04.00
(6.00m)
1
2
Thomas, Frankie
11
Unattached
6-04.00
(6.00m)
1
4
Fossi-Nuve, Steve
11
Mallard Creek
6-02.00
(6.00m)
1
5
Lauffenburger, Daniel
11
Unattached
6-02.00
(6.00m)
1
6
Wilsey, Richard
12
Swansboro
6-00.00
(6.00m)
1
10
Pifer, Zack
12
Watauga
5-10.00
(5.00m)
1
11
Doherty, Alex
12
Butler
5-06.00
(5.00m)
1
11
Teasley, Jivel
11
Franklinton
5-06.00
(5.00m)
1
13
Faulk, Edlijah
12
Holly Springs
5-06.00
(5.00m)
1
7
Clawson, Tylon
09
Independence
5-10.00
(5.00m)
1
8
Wood, Dylan
11
Eastern Alamance
5-10.00
(5.00m)
1
9
Moore, John
12
Unattached
5-10.00
(5.00m)
1
--
Wiggins, Clifton
09
Grimsley
NH
(--)
1
--
Dale, Jordan
11
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reynolds, Bret
12
Mt Tabor
21-01.00
(21.00m)
nwi
1
2
Raye, Chaston
12
Unattached
20-11.00
(20.00m)
nwi
1
3
Unanka, Xavier
12
Southeast Guilfo
20-03.00
(20.00m)
nwi
1
4
Williams, NyJuan
12
Butler
20-04.00
(20.00m)
nwi
1
5
Thomas, Frankie
11
Unattached
20-02.00
(20.00m)
nwi
1
10
Patel, Kashish
11
Unattached
19-03.00
(19.00m)
nwi
1
6
Shaw, Darryl
12
Jack Britt
19-10.00
(19.00m)
nwi
1
7
Alston, Corey
11
Mallard Creek
19-08.00
(19.00m)
nwi
1
8
Patel, Arjun
12
R J Reynolds
19-06.00
(19.00m)
nwi
1
9
Carson, Mitchel
12
Weddington
19-04.00
(19.00m)
nwi
1
11
Harrell, Colton
12
Weddington
18-11.00
(18.00m)
nwi
1
12
Pasche, Sam
11
Mt Tabor
18-10.00
(18.00m)
nwi
1
12
Holloway, Dawud
11
Hillside
18-10.00
(18.00m)
nwi
1
12
Overby, Craig
12
Ralph L Fike
18-10.00
(18.00m)
nwi
1
15
Townsend, Linden
11
Pine Forest
18-09.00
(18.00m)
nwi
1
16
Youance, Jordan
10
Butler
18-08.00
(18.00m)
nwi
1
17
Richardson, Simeon
8
Unattached
18-04.00
(18.00m)
nwi
1
18
Wiggins, Clifton
09
Grimsley
18-00.00
(18.00m)
nwi
1
19
Davis, Isaiah
10
South View
17-05.00
(17.00m)
nwi
1
20
Styers, Logan
10
Starmount
17-00.00
(17.00m)
nwi
1
21
Bryant, Raekwon
10
Hobbton
16-08.00
(16.00m)
nwi
1
21
Miles, Brandon
12
East Chapel Hill
16-08.00
(16.00m)
nwi
1
23
Dill, Krishaun
10
North Mecklenbur
16-01.00
(16.00m)
nwi
1
24
Martin, James
11
Parkland
15-10.00
(15.00m)
nwi
1
25
Monell, Julian
09
Parkland
15-07.00
(15.00m)
nwi
1
26
Hill, CJ
11
Northwest Cabarr
14-09.00
(14.00m)
nwi
1
27
Jackson, Desmond
10
Hillside
14-03.00
(14.00m)
nwi
1
--
Krah, Marcus
11
Hillside
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fossi-Nuve, Steve
11
Mallard Creek
44-06.00
(44.00m)
nwi
1
6
Patel, Arjun
12
R J Reynolds
44-11.00
(44.00m)
nwi
1
2
Gordon, Elvis
11
South View
43-10.00
(43.00m)
nwi
1
3
Moore, John
12
Unattached
42-11.00
(42.00m)
nwi
1
4
Raye, Chaston
12
Unattached
42-07.00
(42.00m)
nwi
1
5
Townsend, Linden
11
Pine Forest
42-00.00
(42.00m)
nwi
1
7
Gillard, Kelvin
12
West Rowan
40-09.00
(40.00m)
nwi
1
8
Teasley, Jivel
11
Franklinton
40-08.00
(40.00m)
nwi
1
10
Ayers, Gary
10
South View
39-08.00
(39.00m)
nwi
1
11
Harrell, Colton
12
Weddington
39-05.00
(39.00m)
nwi
1
12
Faulkner, Jay
11
Hough High Schoo
39-01.00
(39.00m)
nwi
1
12
Unanka, Xavier
12
Southeast Guilfo
39-01.00
(39.00m)
nwi
1
9
Davis, Isaiah
10
South View
39-11.00
(39.00m)
nwi
1
14
Harris, Nile
09
Grimsley
37-11.00
(37.00m)
nwi
1
14
Wiggins, Clifton
09
Grimsley
37-11.00
(37.00m)
nwi
1
16
Carter, Isaiah
12
Parkland
37-08.00
(37.00m)
nwi
1
17
Hudson, Ian
11
Ledford Senior
36-05.00
(36.00m)
nwi
1
18
Hayes, Nathan
11
Page
36-04.00
(36.00m)
nwi
1
19
Joyner, Ahmad
8
Unattached
33-11.00
(33.00m)
nwi
1
19
Villagomez, Daniel
11
Hobbton
33-11.00
(33.00m)
nwi
1
21
Palmer, K'Evon
09
Parkland
31-11.00
(31.00m)
nwi
1
--
McBurney, Matthew
10
South Caldwell
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pedersen, Drew
12
Apex
15-06.00
(15.00m)
1
2
Shaver, Tristian
12
Ledford Senior
15-06.00
(15.00m)
1
3
Utecht, Michael
12
Apex
15-00.00
(15.00m)
1
4
Shank, Marshall
12
Unattached
13-06.00
(13.00m)
1
5
Myers, Bryce
12
North Buncombe
13-06.00
(13.00m)
1
6
Campbell, Ronald
12
Marvin Ridge
13-06.00
(13.00m)
1
7
Mathis, Carter
11
Unattached
13-06.00
(13.00m)
1
8
Richard, Justin
10
Lake Norman
13-06.00
(13.00m)
1
10
Fitzgerald, Tyler
10
Surry Central
12-06.00
(12.00m)
1
9
Griffith, Zane
11
Unattached
12-06.00
(12.00m)
1
11
Sonik, Timin
10
Mt Tabor
11-06.00
(11.00m)
1
12
Heavlin, Myles
11
Mitchell
11-00.00
(11.00m)
1
13
Kopec, Dillon
11
Chapel Hill
10-06.00
(10.00m)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Sydnei
12
Apex
07.08
nwi
1
2
Cunningham, Gabrielle
12
Mallard Creek
07.13
nwi
1
3
Cockrell, Anna
11
Unattached
07.14
nwi
1
4
Sherman, Katlin
12
Parkland
07.17
nwi
1
5
White, Lauren
11
Unattached
07.18
nwi
1
6
Bygrave, Breanne
11
Wakefield
07.19
nwi
1
7
Clark, Tamara
10
High Point Centr
07.22
nwi
1
8
Bowman, Jahnae
11
Parkland
07.38
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Sydnei
12
Apex
07.13
nwi
11
2
Clark, Tamara
10
High Point Centr
07.17
nwi
10
3
Sherman, Katlin
12
Parkland
07.22
nwi
6
4
Cunningham, Gabrielle
12
Mallard Creek
07.23
nwi
9
4
White, Lauren
11
Unattached
07.23
nwi
8
6
Bygrave, Breanne
11
Wakefield
07.27
nwi
4
7
Cockrell, Anna
11
Unattached
07.28
nwi
7
8
Bowman, Jahnae
11
Parkland
07.28
nwi
8
10
Williams, Sunsara
11
Independence
07.32
nwi
5
9
Little, Mia
12
Southwest Guilfo
07.32
nwi
4
11
Johnson, Genaya
11
Mallard Creek
07.38
nwi
2
12
Council, Alex
12
Northwood
07.39
nwi
7
13
Scott, Taylor
09
Wakefield
07.40
nwi
10
14
Brooks, Isis
11
East Forsyth
07.41
nwi
1
15
Bryant, Miaysha
12
Parkland
07.44
nwi
11
16
Deberry, Sydney
09
Page
07.45
nwi
2
16
Morris, Jessica
11
Granville Centra
07.45
nwi
5
18
Terry, Jenele
12
Page
07.45
nwi
5
19
Johnson, Mya
10
Dudley Senior
07.47
nwi
2
20
Porter, Victoria
10
Unattached
07.49
nwi
8
21
Oviosun, Kiya
09
Southeast Guilfo
07.50
nwi
6
22
Warner, Courtney
12
Unattached
07.51
nwi
3
23
Alexander, Tyresha
10
North Mecklenbur
07.51
nwi
9
24
Davis, Alyson
8
Unattached
07.54
nwi
7
25
Hamilton, Denali
12
South View
07.56
nwi
6
26
Womack, Ketara
10
Southeast Guilfo
07.56
nwi
4
27
Harris, Taleya
12
Hillside
07.60
nwi
9
28
Wells, T'Nai
11
Mallard Creek
07.60
nwi
1
29
Bohannon, Madison
10
Davie County
07.63
nwi
11
30
Whitehead, Kellsie
11
Wakefield
07.63
nwi
4
31
Hester, Angel
12
ZB Vance
07.65
nwi
1
32
Gamble, lydia
11
Unattached
07.68
nwi
9
33
Mercer, Cyan
10
Weddington
07.70
nwi
6
34
Mckoy, Jamila
10
Hillside
07.70
nwi
5
35
Copening, Kev'via
11
Ledford Senior
07.71
nwi
11
36
Cefalo, Courtney
12
Ledford Senior
07.72
nwi
3
37
Landy, Tabitha
09
West Rowan
07.78
nwi
10
38
Jones-Thames, Shaniece
10
Franklinton
07.78
nwi
10
39
Harris, Lyric
11
Franklinton
07.85
nwi
1
40
hill, destiny
8
Unattached
07.90
nwi
2
41
Jant, Jessica
10
Unattached
07.90
nwi
11
42
Sherrill, Kyla
10
Hopewell
07.92
nwi
7
43
Woods, Jada
11
Unattached
07.92
nwi
3
44
Francis, Zjinaiya
10
Parkland
07.93
nwi
5
45
Harris, Khira
10
Hillside
07.98
nwi
5
46
Johnson, Tabatha
11
Mallard Creek
07.99
nwi
8
47
Fountian, Nya
12
Jack Britt
08.01
nwi
6
48
Dunlap, Zaria
09
Providence
08.01
nwi
4
49
Matthews, Destinee
09
Butler
08.01
nwi
7
50
Atwater, Mariah
09
Rocky River
08.04
nwi
9
51
Carver, Makayla
12
South Caldwell
08.08
nwi
10
52
Swinton, Briana
10
Overhills
08.10
nwi
4
53
lipscomb, donisha
11
Unattached
08.10
nwi
2
54
Robinson, Destiny
11
Wakefield
08.15
nwi
1
55
Sanchez, Maria
12
Weddington
08.16
nwi
2
56
Moore, Shonta
12
Enloe
08.16
nwi
3
57
Richards, Rachel
09
Hough High Schoo
08.18
nwi
9
58
Byars, McKayla
10
Unattached
08.23
nwi
3
59
Seaford, Mariah
11
West Davidson
08.23
nwi
4
60
Pendergrass, Gianna
9
Unattached
08.26
nwi
6
61
Sadia, Frazier
12
ZB Vance
08.26
nwi
8
62
Hines, Arion
11
Enloe
08.26
nwi
3
63
Faison, Janessa
09
South View
08.27
nwi
1
64
McCray, Bailey
09
Hillside
08.30
nwi
5
65
Czochara, Tamsin
09
Providence
08.32
nwi
2
66
Reed, Natoree
12
Westover Senior
08.35
nwi
3
67
Haynes, Hayley
10
Unattached
08.40
nwi
6
68
Anderson, Alexis
10
Unattached
08.41
nwi
10
69
Ejindu, Cindy
10
North Mecklenbur
08.46
nwi
8
70
Garner, Molly
10
Bishop McGuinnes
08.57
nwi
10
71
Melvin, Aynaiya
10
Westover Senior
08.58
nwi
8
72
Gosney, Jenny
10
Unattached
08.62
nwi
9
73
Graves, Angelica
11
Nash Central
08.65
nwi
9
74
Newsome, Kerissa
10
Westover Senior
08.67
nwi
1
74
King, Kelly
10
Bishop McGuinnes
08.67
nwi
11
76
Guillemette, Kayla
09
Community School
08.69
nwi
7
77
Smith, Aalaiysha
12
Douglas Byrd
08.81
nwi
11
78
Iruela, Jenny
09
Bishop McGuinnes
08.97
nwi
5
79
Jamison, Mia
11
Douglas Byrd
09.14
nwi
6
80
Chen, Shelley
12
Unattached
09.27
nwi
8
81
Steranko, Katie
09
Community School
10.42
nwi
11
--
Shaw, Deztini
11
Southeast Guilfo
DNF
nwi
1
Womens 55m Amputee
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Brien, Hanna
12
Polk County
09.43
nwi
1
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Ebony
12
Parkland
39.05
16
2
Sherman, Katlin
12
Parkland
39.06
16
3
Clark, Tamara
10
High Point Centr
40.00
16
4
Cockrell, Anna
11
Unattached
40.01
16
5
Bryant, Miaysha
12
Parkland
40.45
14
6
White, Lauren
11
Unattached
40.83
16
7
Johnson, Mya
10
Dudley Senior
41.20
15
8
Porter, Victoria
10
Unattached
41.47
15
9
Scott, Taylor
09
Wakefield
41.55
15
10
Alexander, Tyresha
10
North Mecklenbur
41.67
13
11
Thorne, Kennedy
12
Unattached
41.91
13
12
Wright, Jessica
09
Hillside
42.14
14
13
Williams, Sunsara
11
Independence
42.15
14
14
Shuford, Cambria
10
Statesville
42.37
15
15
Mercer, Cyan
10
Weddington
42.40
14
16
Purdy, Alexis
12
Mt Tabor
42.43
10
17
Brooks, Isis
11
East Forsyth
42.51
16
18
Thomas, Te-Shell
11
Pine Forest
42.53
14
19
Whitehead, Kellsie
11
Wakefield
42.59
14
20
Jones, Cheyenne
10
Fuquay-Varina
42.60
15
21
Mills-Patterson, Tiara
10
Mt Tabor
42.83
13
22
Blount, Alexandria
11
Jack Britt
43.15
12
23
Bowdry, Ashlan
09
Hillside
43.26
13
24
Cannon, Shanone
10
Parkland
43.26
11
25
Atwater, Mariah
09
Rocky River
43.75
15
26
Skinner, Ke'Arria
11
Statesville
43.82
11
27
Johnson, India
12
West Forsyth
43.83
10
28
Petty, Kendall
11
Southeast Guilfo
44.15
8
29
Williams, Raini
11
Mallard Creek
44.15
11
30
Vansant, Aubrey
09
Lake Norman
44.41
6
31
Hamilton, Denali
12
South View
44.53
8
32
McQueen, D'Miya
10
Southern Guilfor
44.69
11
33
Whelan, Gracie
10
Unattached
44.76
13
34
Bennett, Imani
11
Southern Guilfor
44.96
12
35
Livingston, Kenya
09
Rocky River
45.02
11
36
Lane, Zachrye
10
Cardinal Gibbons
45.17
13
37
Jones, Lauren
10
Unattached
45.42
12
38
Fesperman, Rebecca
10
Community School
45.43
5
39
Harris, Khira
10
Hillside
45.52
7
40
Hill, Teona
11
Nash Central
45.53
9
41
Mckoy, Jamila
10
Hillside
45.69
10
42
Gardener, Victoria
10
Providence
45.78
12
43
Tate, Jordyn
10
Butler
45.87
8
44
Jant, Jessica
10
Unattached
45.96
9
45
Richmond, Jesika
09
Dudley Senior
45.99
10
46
Dillon, Lexxe
11
Southern Alamanc
46.07
6
47
Jolly, Tahjah
10
South Granville
46.14
5
48
Sanchez, Maria
12
Weddington
46.23
10
49
Foster, Ashley
12
Hopewell
46.32
3
50
Harris, Kayla
12
Unattached
46.62
9
51
Seaford, Mariah
11
West Davidson
47.09
6
52
Faison, Janessa
09
South View
47.19
6
53
Twine, Zaria
09
Grimsley
47.20
6
54
Comer, Olivia
9
Unattached
47.50
8
55
Carver, Makayla
12
South Caldwell
47.58
4
56
Clancy, Kirsten
11
Lake Norman
47.66
5
57
Potter, Kallie
11
West Davidson
47.69
5
58
Davis, Deja
11
Durham School of
47.81
7
59
Anderson, Alexis
10
Unattached
47.86
9
60
Friedman, Elise
11
Unattached
48.26
4
61
Costa, Sarah
11
South Brunswick
48.38
6
62
Geddie, Indeya
10
Pine Forest
48.60
4
63
Crisp, Casey
12
West Davidson
49.16
3
64
Chisholm, Destiny
12
Hopewell
49.38
3
65
Goras, Rebeckah
11
Unattached
49.41
5
66
Pendergrass, Gianna
9
Unattached
50.44
9
67
Haynes, Hayley
10
Unattached
50.86
9
68
Gann, Carson
11
Bishop McGuinnes
51.99
1
69
Guillemette, Kayla
09
Community School
52.15
3
70
Bolling, Allison
10
St Stephens
52.63
1
71
Gosney, Jenny
10
Unattached
53.39
7
72
Ray, Jasymne
10
South View
53.61
1
73
Jamison, Mia
11
Douglas Byrd
54.65
1
74
Qian, Sharon
9
Unattached
55.55
4
75
Bjurstrom, Karlee
09
South Granville
56.37
1
76
Williams, Briana
09
South Granville
56.40
3
77
Chen, Shelley
12
Unattached
56.60
4
78
Priester, Armani
09
Page
56.71
5
79
Protasowicki, Stacey
10
Cardinal Gibbons
57.37
3
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McNeill, McKinley
11
Parkland
1:14.70
12
2
Robinson, Tia
12
Wakefield
1:16.00
12
3
Gamble, lydia
11
Unattached
1:18.32
12
4
Porter, Victoria
10
Unattached
1:18.61
11
5
Barnes, Kristoni
11
Wake Forest Role
1:20.39
12
6
Creary, Monzerad
09
High Point Centr
1:21.23
10
7
Wright, Jessica
09
Hillside
1:21.82
8
8
Shuford, Cambria
10
Statesville
1:22.43
11
9
Skinner, Ke'Arria
11
Statesville
1:22.51
9
10
Gbadegesin, Simi
10
Durham School of
1:23.05
11
11
Vansant, Aubrey
09
Lake Norman
1:23.56
4
12
Jones, Lauren
10
Unattached
1:23.59
8
13
Whelan, Gracie
10
Unattached
1:23.64
8
14
Atwater, Mariah
09
Rocky River
1:23.66
10
15
Dunn, Ella
10
Unattached
1:24.05
12
16
Alexander, Tyresha
10
North Mecklenbur
1:24.10
7
17
Livingston, Kenya
09
Rocky River
1:24.72
10
18
Jackson, Kayla
11
Westover Senior
1:24.98
7
19
Harris, Khai
10
Hopewell
1:25.03
6
20
Polsgrove, Kylie
12
Avery County
1:25.17
9
21
Murray, Kedra
12
Dudley Senior
1:25.43
10
22
Adkins, Katrina
12
Fuquay-Varina
1:26.08
9
23
Parks, Kalyn
11
Mallard Creek
1:27.06
8
24
Horne, Logan
09
South Brunswick
1:27.06
5
25
Harris, Kayla
12
Unattached
1:27.07
9
26
Stevons, Destini
10
Durham School of
1:27.34
11
27
Warner, Courtney
12
Unattached
1:27.88
10
28
McKenzie, Sophia
10
Providence
1:28.44
5
29
Haley, Ryan
12
Swansboro
1:28.59
6
30
Montgomery, Brianna
11
South View
1:28.97
7
31
Patterson, Katie
11
Overhills
1:29.47
5
32
Santos, Marthalina
12
Mt Tabor
1:29.50
5
33
Yager, Abby
09
Providence
1:29.53
6
34
McQueen, D'Miya
10
Southern Guilfor
1:29.54
7
35
Goode, Demetria
11
Page
1:29.74
6
36
Copening, Kev'via
11
Ledford Senior
1:29.99
3
37
Martin, Camilli
11
Independence
1:30.01
9
38
Combo, LeAnna
10
ZB Vance
1:30.12
9
39
Robbins, Savannah
11
Polk County
1:30.26
6
40
Petty, Taniya
10
Dudley Senior
1:30.45
7
41
Bush, Jillian
09
Overhills
1:31.09
8
42
Bernard, Sarah
12
Bishop McGuinnes
1:31.27
3
43
Foster, Ashley
12
Hopewell
1:31.51
4
44
Lamb, Savannah
11
Independence
1:32.25
3
45
Dennis, Reagan
11
Independence
1:32.41
2
46
Lathrope, Erin
12
Weddington
1:32.72
3
47
Burroughs, Anastasia
10
Overhills
1:32.87
2
48
Olson, Kaley
10
Overhills
1:33.11
2
49
Tillery, Nia
09
Southern Guilfor
1:33.56
4
50
Bumgarner, Hannah
12
St Stephens
1:33.69
5
51
Holman, Kaylaa
11
Franklinton
1:34.27
4
52
Duncan, Ambria
09
St Stephens
1:35.31
3
53
Simpson, Alexandra
10
Hillside
1:35.50
1
54
Valazquez, Ginelle
10
South View
1:35.52
1
55
Brown, Marabbi
09
Garner Senior
1:35.94
1
56
Hammer, Sophie
09
Page
1:36.19
1
57
Twine, Zaria
09
Grimsley
1:36.66
6
58
Hughes, Taylor
11
Unattached
1:37.89
3
59
Price, Sarah
12
Hobbton
1:38.49
1
60
Phillips, Aubeny
10
South View
1:39.54
2
61
Cendejas, Abigail
10
Weddington
1:39.56
2
--
Hayden, Chehannah
09
Grimsley
DQ
4
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ellington, Malia
12
Community School
2:58.00
5
2
Vaughn, Megan
12
Cardinal Gibbons
3:02.73
5
3
Delaney, Taylor
11
South View
3:03.31
5
4
Hall, Janay
10
South View
3:06.69
5
5
Spencer, Ellen
11
West Forsyth
3:06.80
5
6
McHugh, Maddie
12
Hough High Schoo
3:07.54
4
7
Sanborn, Kate
11
Jack Britt
3:07.81
5
8
Pierce, Annie
10
Cardinal Gibbons
3:10.98
4
9
Delfino, Angela
11
Wakefield
3:11.87
4
10
Yarbrough, Caroline
12
Page
3:12.11
5
11
Boyd, Jazzmone
10
Rocky River
3:13.87
5
12
Heglar, Josie
11
West Rowan
3:17.62
3
13
Doyle, Abby
11
Cardinal Gibbons
3:18.01
4
14
Ramirez, Ashley
09
St Stephens
3:19.16
3
15
Higgins, Alycia
11
Unattached
3:21.44
4
16
Owens, Brienna
11
West Rowan
3:21.76
3
17
Ames, Milly
11
Chapel Hill
3:22.07
4
18
Newsome, Mackenzie
12
West Forsyth
3:22.78
3
19
Elmore, Megan
11
Mt Tabor
3:23.78
3
20
Kocher, Emily
12
Polk County
3:25.55
4
21
Harris, Aureilya
10
Rocky River
3:26.71
4
22
Leonard, Carisha
11
Nash Central
3:27.40
2
23
Lynch, Madison
11
North Lincoln
3:28.09
4
24
Jackson, Katherine
10
Butler
3:28.38
2
25
Connell, Jordyn
11
North Lincoln
3:29.90
4
26
Giordano, Ashley
10
West Forsyth
3:30.09
2
27
Lineberry, Jenna
09
Mt Tabor
3:30.57
3
28
Wetherell, Kayla
12
Franklinton
3:31.75
3
29
McDonough, Claire
10
Bishop McGuinnes
3:34.15
2
30
Ewell, Angel
11
Overhills
3:36.25
3
31
Sifford, Brenna
12
North Mecklenbur
3:37.65
3
32
Cashion, Hunter
10
Community School
3:37.74
2
33
Williams, Chulena
12
Nash Central
3:37.75
1
34
Chambers, Lily
10
Weddington
3:41.46
2
35
Euler, Hailey
10
South View
3:45.05
1
36
Phillips, Hailee
10
North Buncombe
3:46.49
2
37
Berry, Daniela
10
South Caldwell
3:51.24
1
38
Sullivan, Mollie
11
North Buncombe
3:51.44
1
39
Traywick, Abby
12
Unattached
3:55.50
1
40
Bolling, Allison
10
St Stephens
3:57.92
2
41
Maitland, Katie
10
East Chapel Hill
4:07.93
1
42
Brown, Marabbi
09
Garner Senior
4:16.13
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ellington, Malia
12
Community School
5:00.93
5
2
Ramsey, Blair
11
Grimsley
5:04.29
5
3
Sullivan, Grace
12
Providence
5:08.85
5
4
Yarbrough, Caroline
12
Page
5:14.10
5
5
Ebihara, Sophie
11
Cardinal Gibbons
5:16.76
5
6
Wiggenhorn, Amanda
12
Cardinal Gibbons
5:27.07
5
7
Lainer, Lindsey
10
Providence
5:27.55
4
8
Prouty, Mary
12
Myers Park
5:27.91
5
9
Garrett, Morgan
12
Weddington
5:30.41
5
10
Eckert, Annsley
10
Unattached
5:30.91
5
11
Sides, Madeline
11
North Lincoln
5:35.96
5
12
Martin, Tori
10
Rockingham Count
5:39.28
4
13
Lennard, Amelia
11
Providence
5:40.24
4
14
Boyd, Jazzmone
10
Rocky River
5:40.28
5
15
Smithwick, Cameron
10
Unattached
5:42.67
4
16
Rovnak, Alina
09
Cardinal Gibbons
5:42.74
4
17
Damron, Ashley
11
South View
5:45.07
4
18
George, Charlotte
12
Hillside
5:45.95
4
19
Packer, Rachel
12
Unattached
5:47.03
4
20
Ford, Madison
09
West Forsyth
5:49.17
4
21
Higgins, Alycia
11
Unattached
5:54.80
3
22
Craven, Sarah Ann
12
Bishop McGuinnes
5:56.47
3
23
Reid, Raven
11
Pine Forest
5:57.22
2
24
Kilby, Anna-Kathyrn
09
Forbush
5:58.13
4
25
Zenker, Hannah
11
Unattached
5:58.39
5
26
Agha, Noor
10
Butler
5:59.66
2
27
Shoemaker, MJ
09
Lake Norman
5:59.80
3
28
Hughes, Lauren
12
Jay M. Robinson
6:01.11
4
29
Anderson, Kathryn
09
West Forsyth
6:01.48
3
30
Hitchcock, Gabi
09
South Brunswick
6:02.77
3
31
Dauntain, Gabrielle
11
Pine Forest
6:02.87
2
32
Harris, Aureilya
10
Rocky River
6:03.04
4
33
Johnson, Katy
09
Lake Norman
6:06.78
1
34
Baker, Shelby
12
Butler
6:07.16
1
35
Pettway, Brittni
09
Pine Forest
6:08.59
2
36
vandenberg, alex
11
Unattached
6:09.17
2
37
Hatley, Kayla
10
South View
6:10.52
2
38
Davis, Meredith
09
Weddington
6:10.74
3
39
Hinterleiter, Ashley
10
Hobbton
6:11.71
3
40
Snipes, Celia
10
Weddington
6:12.93
3
41
Raymer, Claire
12
Page
6:15.08
3
42
McIntyre, Ellie
9
Unattached
6:21.88
3
43
Koger, Jackie
11
West Johnston
6:22.39
2
44
Wonsch, Miranda
10
South View
6:23.28
2
45
Fisher, Kayla
11
North Buncombe
6:24.51
3
46
Maberry, Amber
12
West Johnston
6:25.80
3
47
Hale, Anna
11
North Mecklenbur
6:29.81
3
48
Lee, Cassidy
09
Nash Central
6:29.97
1
49
Evans, Leah
10
Pine Forest
6:35.64
1
50
Engstrom, Morgan
9
Unattached
6:45.77
1
51
Corle, Caitlin
12
North Buncombe
6:59.39
2
52
Carro, Gjyljeta
11
South View
7:00.56
2
--
Hunt, Patience
11
West Davidson
DNF
4
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mansure, Kathleen
12
Watauga
10:53.74
3
2
Ellington, Malia
12
Community School
11:19.66
3
3
harrell, bridgett
12
East Forsyth
11:27.25
3
4
Bishop, Marissa
09
Cardinal Gibbons
11:29.30
3
5
Schreiber, Samantha
12
Unattached
11:32.26
3
6
Smith, Ashley
11
West Forsyth
11:38.85
3
7
Wiggenhorn, Amanda
12
Cardinal Gibbons
11:40.88
3
8
Bailey, Holly
10
Lake Norman
11:54.57
3
9
Strickler, Claire
11
Providence
11:57.96
2
10
Spencer, Sarah
10
West Forsyth
12:07.11
2
11
Davis, Carmen
12
Southwest Guilfo
12:07.97
3
12
Ramirez, Ashley
09
St Stephens
12:11.04
2
13
Halley, Catherine
09
Providence
12:13.78
3
14
Romine, Olivia
09
Grimsley
12:14.93
3
15
Warner, Natalie
12
Weddington
12:17.81
2
16
Smith, Malea
10
Hough High Schoo
12:29.48
1
17
Gualtieri-Reed, Maeve
10
Chapel Hill
12:34.34
2
18
Ackerman, Michaela
10
South View
12:39.67
2
19
Roy, Faith
09
South View
12:44.06
2
20
Cashion, Hunter
10
Community School
12:46.63
1
21
Smithwick, Haley
10
Unattached
12:49.72
2
22
Gaither, Morgan
11
South View
12:52.17
1
23
George, Charlotte
12
Hillside
12:53.05
2
24
Pettway, Brittni
09
Pine Forest
12:56.87
1
25
Phieffer, Hannah
12
South Brunswick
12:58.82
1
26
Farquhar, Elizabeth
10
Weddington
13:00.40
1
27
Moyers, Carly
09
North Buncombe
13:02.53
1
28
elminowski, nikkita
12
Unattached
13:09.76
2
29
vandenberg, alex
11
Unattached
13:19.67
1
30
Shoemaker, MJ
09
Lake Norman
13:20.81
2
31
Hickman, Carlee
12
Weddington
13:21.89
1
32
Hughes, Lauren
12
Jay M. Robinson
13:24.98
2
33
Lee, Cassidy
09
Nash Central
14:37.73
3
34
Sumner, Elvie
12
Hobbton
15:07.15
1
--
Lawler, Makayla
10
Overhills
DNF
2
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cockrell, Anna
11
Unattached
07.97
nwi
1
2
Williams, Ebony
12
Parkland
08.01
nwi
1
3
Davis, Ariel
12
Unattached
08.07
nwi
1
4
Cunningham, Gabrielle
12
Mallard Creek
08.12
nwi
1
5
Bygrave, Breanne
11
Wakefield
08.30
nwi
1
6
Hale, Nateja
12
Parkland
08.51
nwi
1
7
Thorne, Kennedy
12
Unattached
08.67
nwi
1
8
Harris, Taleya
12
Hillside
08.91
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cockrell, Anna
11
Unattached
08.20
nwi
5
2
Williams, Ebony
12
Parkland
08.21
nwi
4
3
Cunningham, Gabrielle
12
Mallard Creek
08.22
nwi
3
3
Davis, Ariel
12
Unattached
08.22
nwi
1
5
Bygrave, Breanne
11
Wakefield
08.26
nwi
2
6
Hale, Nateja
12
Parkland
08.54
nwi
2
7
Harris, Taleya
12
Hillside
08.75
nwi
5
8
Thorne, Kennedy
12
Unattached
08.89
nwi
4
9
White, Elizabeth
10
Myers Park
08.95
nwi
2
10
Nicholson, Nidonna
12
B.L. Smith
09.00
nwi
5
11
Weathers, Torri
10
Hickory Ridge
09.05
nwi
3
12
Polsgrove, Kylie
12
Avery County
09.08
nwi
1
13
Cefalo, Courtney
12
Ledford Senior
09.09
nwi
3
14
McLean, Corbin
09
Ragsdale
09.09
nwi
1
15
Gooden, Jazmine
11
Dudley Senior
09.10
nwi
4
16
Davis, Kimani
10
Parkland
09.11
nwi
4
17
Parks, Kalyn
11
Mallard Creek
09.16
nwi
2
18
Lamb, Savannah
11
Independence
09.57
nwi
1
19
Dumpson, Dinah Marie
10
Jack Britt
09.65
nwi
3
20
Lawson, Erikah
11
Wakefield
09.71
nwi
5
21
Primus, Clara
09
High Point Centr
09.72
nwi
5
22
Lapato, Niambi
11
Swansboro
09.76
nwi
2
23
Davis, Deja
11
Durham School of
10.17
nwi
2
24
Warlick, Isabella
09
Myers Park
10.18
nwi
5
25
Parker, Meliya
09
North Rowan
10.21
nwi
4
26
Chisholm, Destiny
12
Hopewell
10.39
nwi
3
27
Blabon, Jacqueline
10
West Rowan
10.47
nwi
3
28
Taylor, Jayla
10
Providence
10.61
nwi
5
29
Bellardini, Dominique
12
Weddington
10.82
nwi
4
30
Navarro, Jessica
09
Davie County
11.02
nwi
1
31
McCray, Bailey
09
Hillside
11.02
nwi
4
32
Smith, Aalaiysha
12
Douglas Byrd
11.16
nwi
2
33
Perry, Kaylin
10
Parkland
11.39
nwi
1
34
Patel, Shriya
10
Grimsley
12.16
nwi
4
--
Casky, Toyrie
11
Grimsley
DQ
nwi
3
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bryant
,
Williams
,
Hale
,
McNeill
Parkland
1:40.95
4
2
Gooden
,
Murray
,
Jones
,
Johnson
Dudley Senior
1:46.61
4
3
Bowdry
,
Harris
,
Wright
,
Mckoy
Hillside
1:47.93
3
4
Oviosun
,
Shaw
,
Womack
,
Petty
Southeast Guilfo
1:48.63
3
5
Wells
,
Smith
,
Cunningh
,
Johnson
Mallard Creek
1:49.29
4
6
Relay Team
Platinum
1:49.66
4
7
Relay Team
Wakefield
1:51.73
2
8
Dauntain
,
Reid
,
Colbert
,
Thomas
Pine Forest
1:52.96
2
9
Tucker
,
Glaspie
,
Turner
,
Hays
Seventy-First Se
1:54.59
4
10
Dunlap
,
Czochara
,
Taylor
,
Gardener
Providence
1:56.22
3
11
Macklin
,
Hill
,
Silver
,
Leonard
Nash Central
1:57.60
2
12
Jones-Th
,
Harris
,
Gunther
,
Harris
Franklinton
1:57.90
2
13
Capps
,
Taylor
,
Ingle
,
Rhea
North Buncombe
2:01.77
2
14
Cahill
,
Clancy
,
Shoemake
,
Bailey
Lake Norman
2:06.97
3
15
McGinnis
,
Mchugh
,
Figard
,
Randolph
Hough High Schoo
2:59.17
1
16
Kitchene
,
Navarro
,
Heafner
,
Bohannon
Davie County
3:00.48
1
17
Daniel
,
Walker
,
Daniel
,
Jolly
South Granville
3:04.82
1
--
Nelson
,
Prince
,
Sherrill
,
Harris
Hopewell
FS
3
--
Relay Team
Westover Senior
DQ
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McNeill
,
Sherman
,
Davis
,
Williams
Parkland
3:57.83
4
2
Bygrave
,
Robinson
,
Whitehea
,
Scott
Wakefield
3:59.92
4
3
Harris
,
Bowdry
,
Pinkney
,
Wright
Hillside
4:12.53
3
4
Purdy
,
Goodman
,
Santos
,
Mills-Pa
Mt Tabor
4:13.51
3
5
Boyd
,
Harris
,
Livingst
,
Atwater
Rocky River
4:14.26
4
6
Johnson
,
Gooden
,
Petty
,
Murray
Dudley Senior
4:15.18
4
7
Sanchez
,
Garrett
,
Sommers
,
Mercer
Weddington
4:17.62
3
8
Oliphant
,
Montgome
,
Hall
,
Delaney
South View
4:17.71
3
9
Sullivan
,
Lainer
,
Gardener
,
Glova
Providence
4:18.46
2
10
McLeod
,
Martin
,
Dennis
,
SunSara
Independence
4:19.59
2
11
McHugh
,
Mchugh
,
Smith
,
Randolph
Hough High Schoo
4:23.69
1
12
Owens
,
Patterso
,
Landy
,
Heglar
West Rowan
4:28.14
1
13
Dauntain
,
Reid
,
Colbert
,
Thomas
Pine Forest
4:28.54
3
14
Turner
,
Tucker
,
Glaspie
,
Hays
Seventy-First Se
4:31.47
3
15
Kocher
,
Capozzi
,
Robbins
,
Swope
Polk County
4:37.55
2
16
Jackson
,
Tate
,
Agha
,
Matthews
Butler
4:38.49
1
17
Capps
,
Taylor
,
Ingle
,
Rhea
North Buncombe
4:39.64
2
18
Costa
,
Mavroudi
,
Williams
,
Jordan
South Brunswick
4:40.07
2
19
Tartamel
,
Daniel
,
Daniel
,
Jolly
South Granville
4:46.28
1
20
Relay Team
Hobbton
4:49.90
1
21
Newsome
,
Melvin
,
Willmann
,
Jackson
Westover Senior
4:51.55
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Purdy
,
Goodman
,
Santos
,
Mills-Pa
Mt Tabor
10:34.79
1
2
Relay Team
Providence
10:36.68
1
3
Garrett
,
Farquhar
,
Warner
,
Davis
Weddington
10:39.11
1
4
Kocher
,
Robbins
,
Wagoner
,
Swope
Polk County
10:43.05
1
5
Johnson
,
Cahill
,
Vansant
,
Bailey
Lake Norman
10:45.73
1
6
Ewell
,
Burrough
,
Patterso
,
Lawler
Overhills
11:05.72
1
7
Horne
,
Phieffer
,
Hitchcoc
,
Hitchcoc
South Brunswick
11:10.21
1
8
Silver
,
Specht
,
Hand
,
Dunkle
Northwest Cabarr
11:11.21
1
9
Macklin
,
Williams
,
Hill
,
Leonard
Nash Central
11:25.54
1
10
Wetherel
,
Greene
,
Hamilton
,
Holman
Franklinton
11:30.75
1
11
Price
,
Montes
,
Santos
,
Sumner
Hobbton
12:30.82
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dawson, Khayla
11
Olympic
43-11.00
(43.00m)
1
2
Springs, Alycia
11
Mallard Creek
43-02.50
(43.00m)
1
3
Washington, Sydney
11
Unattached
37-05.00
(37.00m)
1
4
Baker, Nia
12
Butler
37-02.50
(37.00m)
1
5
Beasley, Kayla
09
Hillside
35-07.00
(35.00m)
1
6
Blair, Chevalier
10
North Rowan
34-01.00
(34.00m)
1
7
Fraley, Veronica
09
Wakefield
33-06.00
(33.00m)
1
8
Wray, Makenna
12
Unattached
33-00.00
(33.00m)
1
9
Johnson, Vaniecia
12
Rocky River
32-08.00
(32.00m)
1
10
Hopkins, Avianna
10
Unattached
31-02.50
(31.00m)
1
11
Williams, Simone
12
Rocky River
30-10.00
(30.00m)
1
12
Muse, Ty-Liah
11
Dudley Senior
30-09.00
(30.00m)
1
13
Love, Emma
11
Providence
30-08.00
(30.00m)
1
14
St. Peters, Kat
11
Pine Forest
28-09.00
(28.00m)
1
15
Brown, Tameeia
11
Polk County
28-08.00
(28.00m)
1
16
Nelon, Micheala
10
Polk County
28-06.00
(28.00m)
1
17
Cambell, Janai
11
West Forsyth
27-01.00
(27.00m)
1
18
Greene, Micheala
12
Franklinton
26-10.00
(26.00m)
1
19
Burns, Keayisha
10
High Point Centr
25-08.50
(25.00m)
1
20
Clark, Morgan
11
South View
25-05.50
(25.00m)
1
21
Hines, Jasmine
11
Hillside
25-03.00
(25.00m)
1
22
Folmer, Taylor
1
South Brunswick
24-08.50
(24.00m)
1
23
Mason, Taliya
11
Southeast Guilfo
24-07.00
(24.00m)
1
24
Abdullah, Ameenah
11
Douglas Byrd
24-04.50
(24.00m)
1
25
Rounds, Piper
10
South View
24-02.50
(24.00m)
1
26
Arukwe, Linda
09
Wakefield
23-00.00
(23.00m)
1
27
Shipp-McKiver, Diamon'
11
Southeast Guilfo
22-10.00
(22.00m)
1
28
Fulcher, Samiah
10
Butler
22-00.00
(22.00m)
1
29
Ramsey, Emme
11
North Buncombe
21-08.50
(21.00m)
1
30
McInnis, Haley
10
North Buncombe
21-05.50
(21.00m)
1
31
Bumgarner, Hannah
12
St Stephens
20-07.50
(20.00m)
1
32
Noel, Danielle
10
Southeast Guilfo
18-01.00
(18.00m)
1
33
McElrath, Rachel
09
Independence
18-00.00
(18.00m)
1
34
Ewing, Courtney
10
South Granville
17-07.50
(17.00m)
1
35
Steranko, Katie
09
Community School
16-05.00
(16.00m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olesen, Elizabeth
12
Hickory Ridge
5-04.00
(5.00m)
1
2
Polsgrove, Kylie
12
Avery County
5-04.00
(5.00m)
1
3
Timberlake, Sarah
10
West Forsyth
5-02.00
(5.00m)
1
4
Livingston, Kenya
09
Rocky River
5-02.00
(5.00m)
1
5
Jackson, Mariah
11
Swansboro
5-00.00
(5.00m)
1
6
Garrick, Lauren
12
South View
5-00.00
(5.00m)
1
12
Mavroudis, Avery
12
South Brunswick
4-10.00
(4.00m)
1
13
Williams, Kimberly
11
South Brunswick
4-08.00
(4.00m)
1
14
Ejindu, Cindy
10
North Mecklenbur
4-06.00
(4.00m)
1
15
Jones, Chelsea
11
Unattached
4-06.00
(4.00m)
1
7
Ryan, Gabby
09
Hillside
4-10.00
(4.00m)
1
7
Bennett, Imani
11
Southern Guilfor
4-10.00
(4.00m)
1
9
Parker, Ashley
12
Draughn
4-10.00
(4.00m)
1
9
Nina, Taylor
09
Swansboro
4-10.00
(4.00m)
1
9
Adams, Emily
12
Providence
4-10.00
(4.00m)
1
--
Perry, Kaylin
10
Parkland
NH
(--)
1
--
Fesperman, Rebecca
10
Community School
NH
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Danajah
12
Butler
NH
(--)
1
--
Wells, Rachel
12
Weddington
NH
(--)
1
--
Francis, Zjinaiya
10
Parkland
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Olivia
12
Hopewell
17-11.00
(17.00m)
nwi
1
2
Bygrave, Breanne
11
Wakefield
17-00.75
(17.00m)
nwi
1
10
Nesbit-McEwen, Kayla
10
High Point Centr
16-01.00
(16.00m)
nwi
1
11
Weathers, Torri
10
Hickory Ridge
16-00.50
(16.00m)
nwi
1
12
Shuford, Cambria
10
Statesville
16-00.00
(16.00m)
nwi
1
3
Terry, Jenele
12
Page
16-09.75
(16.00m)
nwi
1
4
Bowman, Jahnae
11
Parkland
16-08.75
(16.00m)
nwi
1
5
Wright, Tamilia
12
Walter Williams
16-08.50
(16.00m)
nwi
1
6
Nicholson, Nidonna
12
B.L. Smith
16-08.25
(16.00m)
nwi
1
7
Council, Alex
12
Northwood
16-07.75
(16.00m)
nwi
1
8
Gooden, Jazmine
11
Dudley Senior
16-07.00
(16.00m)
nwi
1
9
Lawson, Nicole
12
Hopewell
16-06.75
(16.00m)
nwi
1
13
Womack, Ketara
10
Southeast Guilfo
15-07.00
(15.00m)
nwi
1
13
Harris, Taleya
12
Hillside
15-07.00
(15.00m)
nwi
1
15
Wright, Nia
11
Unattached
14-11.50
(14.00m)
nwi
1
16
Oviosun, Kiya
09
Southeast Guilfo
14-09.00
(14.00m)
nwi
1
16
Ryan, Gabby
09
Hillside
14-09.00
(14.00m)
nwi
1
18
Lawson, Erikah
11
Wakefield
14-08.25
(14.00m)
nwi
1
19
Primus, Clara
09
High Point Centr
14-07.50
(14.00m)
nwi
1
20
Ray, Arllyssa
10
Southeast Guilfo
14-01.75
(14.00m)
nwi
1
21
Johnson, Jennifer
11
Starmount
13-10.75
(13.00m)
nwi
1
22
Jones, Chelsea
11
Unattached
13-08.00
(13.00m)
nwi
1
23
Friedman, Elise
11
Unattached
13-07.00
(13.00m)
nwi
1
24
Goras, Rebeckah
11
Unattached
13-04.50
(13.00m)
nwi
1
25
Sizemore, Emma
12
Starmount
13-04.00
(13.00m)
nwi
1
25
Wagoner, Emma
11
Polk County
13-04.00
(13.00m)
nwi
1
27
Byars, McKayla
10
Unattached
13-02.00
(13.00m)
nwi
1
28
Casky, Toyrie
11
Grimsley
12-05.00
(12.00m)
nwi
1
29
Parker, Meliya
09
North Rowan
11-10.00
(11.00m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Sydnei
12
Apex
38-04.00
(38.00m)
nwi
1
2
Bennett, Imani
11
Southern Guilfor
37-03.50
(37.00m)
nwi
1
3
Hale, Nateja
12
Parkland
37-00.00
(37.00m)
nwi
1
4
Walker, Olivia
12
Hopewell
36-00.00
(36.00m)
nwi
1
5
Woods, Jada
11
Unattached
35-10.75
(35.00m)
nwi
1
6
mack, llyric
11
Unattached
35-07.50
(35.00m)
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Alanna
12
Southwest Guilfo
35-05.00
(35.00m)
nwi
1
10
McLeod, Lydajah
10
Independence
34-04.00
(34.00m)
nwi
1
8
Lawson, Nicole
12
Hopewell
34-11.00
(34.00m)
nwi
1
9
Nicholson, Nidonna
12
B.L. Smith
34-10.75
(34.00m)
nwi
1
11
Wright, Tamilia
12
Walter Williams
33-09.00
(33.00m)
nwi
1
12
Wright, Nia
11
Unattached
33-08.25
(33.00m)
nwi
1
13
Garrick, Lauren
12
South View
32-09.50
(32.00m)
nwi
1
14
Petty, Kendall
11
Southeast Guilfo
32-08.75
(32.00m)
nwi
1
15
Friedman, Elise
11
Unattached
32-04.25
(32.00m)
nwi
1
16
Harris, Lyric
11
Franklinton
31-10.50
(31.00m)
nwi
1
17
Oliphant, Ashante
10
South View
31-10.00
(31.00m)
nwi
1
18
Ray, Arllyssa
10
Southeast Guilfo
31-05.00
(31.00m)
nwi
1
19
Lapato, Niambi
11
Swansboro
31-02.75
(31.00m)
nwi
1
20
Nesbit-McEwen, Kayla
10
High Point Centr
31-02.50
(31.00m)
nwi
1
21
Johnson, Jennifer
11
Starmount
31-00.50
(31.00m)
nwi
1
22
Primus, Clara
09
High Point Centr
30-11.50
(30.00m)
nwi
1
23
Brown, Miesha
12
Pine Forest
30-07.50
(30.00m)
nwi
1
24
Gauger, Natalie
10
Grimsley
30-06.25
(30.00m)
nwi
1
25
Goras, Rebeckah
11
Unattached
30-00.00
(30.00m)
nwi
1
26
Wagoner, Emma
11
Polk County
29-03.75
(29.00m)
nwi
1
27
Cena, Danielle
12
Westover Senior
29-00.50
(29.00m)
nwi
1
--
Grier, Tayler
09
Wakefield
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McDonald, Alina
12
Unattached
12-06.00
(12.00m)
1
2
Eaton, Anna
12
Apex
12-06.00
(12.00m)
1
3
Early, Zoe
11
Apex
12-00.00
(12.00m)
1
4
Hunnicutt, Lainey
12
Unattached
10-06.00
(10.00m)
1
5
Martin, Tori
10
Rockingham Count
10-06.00
(10.00m)
1
10
Capps, Heather
10
North Buncombe
9-00.00
(9.00m)
1
6
Brandes, Kathleen
12
Unattached
9-06.00
(9.00m)
1
7
Jones, Kendall
11
Swansboro
9-06.00
(9.00m)
1
8
Sheets, Tessa
10
Northwood
9-00.00
(9.00m)
1
9
Mavroudis, Avery
12
South Brunswick
9-00.00
(9.00m)
1
11
Sizemore, Emma
12
Starmount
8-00.00
(8.00m)
1
12
West, Mary Margaret
10
Pinecrest
8-00.00
(8.00m)
1
13
Hughes, Emily
12
Pinecrest
7-06.00
(7.00m)
1
--
Capozzi, Ashton
09
Polk County
NH
(--)
1
--
Albers, Maddie
11
Cardinal Gibbons
NH
(--)
1
--
Gunderson, Anamarie
10
Polk County
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#jdl-fast-track
#jdl
#jdlfasttrack
More news
2015 Results - Eastern High School Challenge
0 shares:
Fast Track HS Invitational
,
Apex High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apex, North Carolina
,
Avery County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newland, North Carolina
,
Ben L Smith High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for South View High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hope Mills, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
34
10
2014
30
9
2013
10
2012
7
2011
2
2010
2
4
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#jdl-fast-track
#jdl
#jdlfasttrack
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!